Gokuldas Hindu Girls College


1-Advisory Committe


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Geeta Parihar Member 9412806740
2 Dr. Kavita Bhatnaga Member 9412390001
3 Dr. Anshu Sareen Member 9412494352
4 Dr. Puneeta Sharma Member 9412142645
5 Dr. Kiran Sahu Member 9412494194
6 Dr. Meenakshi Nirmal Member 8958856142
7 Dr. Shashi Singh Member 9457650736
8 Dr. Kiran Tripathi Member 9457650718
9 Dr. Seema Agrwal Member 9411679555
10 Dr. Aparna Joshi Member 9410051436
11 Dr. Sudesh Member 7983113719
12 Dr. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811

2-Disciplined Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Geeta Parihar Member 9412806740
2 Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar Member 9412390001
3 Dr. Anshu Sareen Member 9412494352
4 Dr. Kiran Sahu Member 9412494194
5 Dr. Meenakshi Nirmal Member 8958856142
6 Dr. Shashi Singh Member 9457650736
7 Dr. Kiran Tripathi Member 9457650718
8 Dr. Anuradha Singh Member 9451372347
9 Dr. Sudha Singh Member 9411096439
10 Dr. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811

3-Student Union Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar Member 9412390001
2 Dr. Anshu Sareen Member 9412494352
3 Dr. Puneeta Sharma Member 9412142645
4 Dr. Kiran Sahu Member 9412494194
5 Dr. Meenakshi Nirmal Member 8958856142
6 Dr. Shashi Singh Member 9457650736
7 Dr. Vandna Pandey Member 9412475138
8 Dr. Sudesh Member 7983113719
9 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
10 Dr. Anchal Gupta Member 9410679955
11 Parveen Saini Member 9012839746
12 Dr.Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599

Library Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Shashi Singh Co-Ordinator 9457650736
2 Dr. Puneeta Sharma Deputy Coordinator 9412142645
3 Dr. Meenakshi Nirmal Member 8958856142
4 Dr. Sudha Singh Member 9411096439
5 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
6 Dr. Karuna Anand Member 9837858215
7 Dr. Parveen Saini Member 9012839746
8 Dr. Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
9 Dr. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811
10 Smt. Charul Yadav Member 9971106075
11 Smt. Vineeta Saxena Librarian +91-

5. Cultural Committee/ Annual Function Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Meenakshi Nirmal Coordinator 8958856142
2 Dr. Sudesh Deputy Coordinator 7983113719
3 DR. Karuna Anand Member 9837858215
4 DR. Parveen Saini Member 9012839746
5 Km. Ritu Nirwal Member 7906356996
6 Dr. Shaifali Agarwal Member 9411636744
7 Dr. Rupali Gupta Member 9837818109

6. Literary Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Seema Agrawal Co-Ordinator 9411679555
2 Dr. Vandna Pandey Deputy Coordinator 9412475138
3 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
4 Dr. Aparna Tiwari Member 9458502432
5 Smt. Preeti Singh Member 9068983957
6 Dr. Seema Malik Member 9927591552
7 Dr. Savita Agarwal Member 9410454018
8 Smt. Charul Yadav Member 9971106075

7.Sports Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Geeta Parihar Co-Ordinator 9412806740
2 Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar Deputy Coordinator 9412390001
3 Dr. Anshu Sareen Member 9412494352
4 Dr. Kiran Sahu Member 9412494194
5 Dr. Meenakshi Nirmal Member 8958856142
6 Dr. Shashi Singh Member 9457650736
7 Dr. Seema Gupta Member 9410828488
8 Dr. Aparna Joshi Member 9410051436
9 Dr. Anchal Gupta Member 9410679955
10 Dr. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811
11 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Librarian 9760844599

8.College Internal Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Seema Gupta Co-Ordinator 9410828488
2 Dr. Sudesh Deputy Coordinator 7983113719
3 Dr. Parveen Saini Member 9012839746
4 Dr. Aparna Tiwari Member 9458502432
5 Km. Ritu Nirwal Member 7906356996
6 Smt. Preeti Singh Member 9068983957
7 Dr. Savita Agarwal Member 9410454018
8 Smt. Charul Yadav Member 9971106075

9.Research Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr.Geeta Parihar Co-Ordinator 9412806740
2 Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar Deputy Coordinator 9412390001
3 Dr. Anshu sareen Member 9412494352
4 Dr. Anuradha Singh Member 9451372347
5 Dr. Seema Gupta Member 9410828488
6 Dr. Seema Agrwal Member 9411679555

10.Environmental Conservation


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Anshu sareen Co-Ordinator 9412494352
2 Dr. Kiran Tripathi Deputy Coordinator 9457650718
3 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
4 Dr. Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
5 Dr. Seema Malik Member 9927591552
6 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599
7 Dr. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811

11.Education committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Anuradha Singh Co-Ordinator 9451372347
2 Dr. Vandna Pandey Deputy Coordinator 9412475138
3 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
4 Dr. Preeti Pandey Member 9410459879
5 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599

12.Population Education Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Kiran Tripathi Co-Ordinator 9457650718
2 Dr. Sudesh Deputy Coordinator 7983113719
3 Dr. Vandna Pandey Member 9412475138
4 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
5 Dr. Preeti Pandey Member 9410459879
6 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599

13.Grievance Redressal Cell/Application Box


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Puneeta Sharma Co-Ordinator 9412142645
2 Dr.Seema Agrawal Deputy Coordinator 9411679555
3 Dr. Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
4 Dr. Preeti Pandey Member 9410459879

14.College Magzine Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Geeta Parihar Co-Ordinator 9412806740
2 Dr. Puneeta Sharma Deputy Coordinator 9412142645
3 Dr. Anuradha Singh Member 9451372347
4 Dr. Seema Agrawal Member 9411679555
5 Dr. Sudesh Member 7983113719
6 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
7 Dr. Aparna Tiwari Member 9458502432
8 Dr. Savita Agarwal Member 9410454018

15.Community Development Program Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Anshu sareen Co-Ordinator 9412494352
2 Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar Deputy Coordinator 9412390001
3 Dr. Sudha Singh Member 9411096439
4 Dr. Seema Gupta Member 9410828488
5 Dr. Karuna Anand Member 9837858215
6 Dr. Anchal Gupta Member 9410679955
7 Dr. Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
8 Dr. Preeti Pandey Member 9410459879
9 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599

16.Career Counselling Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Seema Gupta Co-Ordinator 9410828488
2 Dr. Shashi Singh Deputy Coordinator 9457650736
3 Dr. Sudha Singh Member 9411096439
4 Dr. Sudesh Member 7983113719
5 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
6 Dr. Karuna Anand Member 9837858215
7 Dr. Anchal Gupta Member 9410679955
8 Dr. Roopali Gupta Member 9837818109

17.Parents Teacher Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Shashi Singh Co-Ordinator 9457650736
2 Dr.Kiran Tripathi Deputy Coordinator 9457650718
3 Dr.Puneeta Sharma Member 9412142645
4 Dr. Seema Gupta Member 9410828488
5 Dr. Sudha Singh Member 9411096439
6 Dr. Aparna Joshi Member 9410051436
7 Dr. Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
8 Km. Ritu Nirwal Member 7906356996
9 Smt. Preeti Singh Member 9068983957
10 Dr. Preeti Pandey Member 9410459879
11 Dr. Shaifali Agarwal Member 9411636744
12 Smt. Charul Yadav Member 9971106075

18.Alumni Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr.Kavita Bhatnagar Co-Ordinator 9412390001
2 Dr. Anshu Sareen Deputy Coordinator 9412494352
3 Dr. Meenakshi Sharma Member 8958856142
4 Dr. Anuradha Singh Member 9451372347
5 Dr. Seema Gupta Member 9410828488
6 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
7 Dr. Anchal Gupta Member 9410679955
8 Dr. Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
9 Dr. Shaifali Agarwal Member 9411636744
10 Dr. Rupali Agarwal Member 9837818109

19.NAAC/IQAC Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Shashi Singh Co-Ordinator 9457650736
2 Dr. Meenakshi Sharma Deputy Coordinator 8958856142
3 Dr.Seema Agrawal Member 9411679555
4 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
5 Dr.Indu Singh Rajpoot Member 7599292835
6 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599
7 Dr. Anchal Gupta Member 9410679955
8 Dr. Rupali Gupta Member 9837818109
9 Dr. Shaifali Agarwal Member 9411636744

20.NSS Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Preeti Pandey NSS Planning Officer 9410459879
2 Dr. Premlata Kashyap NSS Planning Officer 9760844599
3 Vikas Kamal Bhatnagar Office Assistant +91

21.Ranger Sqa Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Ekta Bhatia Incharge 9412373748

22.Aishe Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Shashi Singh Incharge 9457650736

23.College Maintenance Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Shashi Singh Co-Ordinator 9457650736
2 Dr.Seema Gupta Deputy Coordinator 9410828488
3 Dr. Vandna Pandey Member 9412475138
4 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
5 Dr. Ritu Nirwal Member +91-
6 Kumari Preeti Singh Member 9068983957
7 Dr. Preeti Pandey Member 9410459879
8 Km. Shaifali Agarwal Member 9411636744
9 Km. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811

24.Rules Awareness Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Kiran Sahu Co-Ordinator 9412494194
2 Dr. Anuradha Singh Deputy Coordinator 9451372347
3 Dr. Sudha Singh Member 9411096439
4 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
5 Dr. Praveen Saini Member 9012839746
6 Dr.Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599
7 Dr. Renu Sharma Member 9412138811

25.Placement Cell Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Aparna Joshi Co-Ordinator 9410051436
2 Dr. Sudha Singh Deputy Coordinator 9411096439
3 Dr. Vandna Pandey Member 9412475138
4 Dr. Ekta Bhatia Member 9412373748
5 Dr. Praveen Saini Member 9012839746
6 Dr. Seema Malik Member 9927591552
7 Dr. Premlata Kashyap Member 9760844599

26. Remedid / Different Competition Committee


S.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr. Shashi Singh Co-Ordinator 9457650736
2 Dr. Puneeta Sharma Deputy Coordinator 9412142645
3 Dr. Meenakshi Sharma Member 8958856142
4 Dr. Kiran Tripathi Member 9457650718
5 Dr. Praveen Saini Member 9012839746
6 Dr. Aparna Tiwari Member 9458502432
7 Dr. Rupali Gupta Member 9837818109
8 Dr. Savita Agarwal Member 9410454018
9 Smt. Charul Yadav Member 9971106075